Why Should You Pay Separately for Non-Realty Items?

This week Dawn addresses why you should separate non-realty items from the negotiated sales price when there is a loan involved.

Lou Burns
almost 3 years agoOctober 7, 2016
Should have described how to do it separately from the contract. What is the best mechanism?
Anonymous
almost 3 years agoOctober 7, 2016
You use the promulgated non-realty items addendum and insert an amount in the blank for amount then list the ietems on the form. Be sure to check the box for "other" under paragraph 22 of the contract and insert the name of the addendum. The amount will be collected at closing. Thank you for watching our videos.
Rena Bell Clark
almost 3 years agoOctober 11, 2016
I appreciate you sharing this information. I found it to be informative.
Your comment